Latest Moves.....
27th Oct 18 I Transfer News

Jerald Aboagye  Folkestone Invicta to Ashford Utd

Corey Addai  Coventry C to Mickleover Sports (Loan)

Tobi Adeyemi  Bishop`s Stortford to Heybridge Swifts

Billy Akrigg  Lancaster C to Kendal T

Charlie Albinson  Blackburn to Warrington T (Loan)

Ahmed Ali  Halesowen T to Redditch Utd

Leon Arnasalam  Warrington T to Skelmersdale Utd

Toby Aromolaran  Tilbury to Basildon Utd

Wes Atkinson  Rushall Olympic to Gloucester C

James Baker  Heybridge Swifts to Needham Market

Angelo Balanta  Boreham Wood to Dagenham & Redbridge (Undisclosed Fee)

Ollie Balmer  Poole T to Blackfield & Langley (Rest of Season Loan)

Lewis Bamford  Cinderford T to Bristol Manor Farm

Jason Banton  Torquay Utd to St Albans C (Loan)

Liam Beeston  West Allotment Celtic to Durham C

Bradley Bell  Royston T to Biggleswade T

Joel Bembo-Leta  Bangor C to Ramsbottom Utd   

Steven Benavides-Martinez  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Declan Benjamin  Redditch Utd to Kidlington

Ollie Bennett  Tooting & Mitcham Utd to Greenwich B

Trea Bertie  Alvechurch to Racing Club Warwick

Matt Bevans  Chesham Utd to Farnborough 

Tom Bligh  Guisborough T to Billingham Synthonia

Gary Bradshaw  Bridlington T to North Ferriby Utd (Player-Coach)

Sam Bramley  Hebburn T to Seaham Red Star

Jack Bromley  Willington to Brandon Utd

Ben Brooks  New Mills to Cheadle T

Bayley Brown  Harrow B to Hendon

Nick Brown  Heybridge Swifts to Bishop`s Stortford

Steve Brown  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Mitch Bryant  Runcorn Linnets to Glossop NE

Curtis Burrows  Mickleover Sports to Coalville T

Eoin Casey  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

David Castanho  South Park to Burgess Hill T

Stuart Cattell  Didcot T to Thatcham T

Choz Charlesworth  Nottingham Forest to Grantham T

Jordy Chubb  Oldland Abbotonians to Hengrove Ath

Daley Clarke  Hebburn T to Seaham Red Star

Toby Cleaver  FC Romania to Waltham Abbey

David Collis  AFC Hornchurch to Ware

Matt Cornish  North Shields to Consett

Nico Cotton  Lewes to East Grinstead T

Ryan Cox  Runcorn T to Bootle

Lewis Dark  Bishop`s Stortford to Maldon & Tiptree

Nicky Darker  Maltby Main to FC Bolsover

Correy Davidson  Bowers & Pitsea to Coggeshall T

Aaron Davis  Silsden to Steeton

Josh Davison  Enfield T to Barking (Loan)

Scott Day  Kingstonian to Whyteleafe

Marcus Dewhurst  Sheffield Utd to Gainsborough Trinity (Loan)

Antonio Diaz  Weymouth to Dorchester T

Mani Dieseruvwe  Salford C to Chester FC (Loan)

Tony Donaldson  Marine AFC to Ramsbottom Utd

James Downhill  Maine Road to New Mills

Matt Downing  Leeds to Sheffield FC (Loan)

Alex Duncan  Lancing to Littlehampton T

Jack Dyche  Guiseley AFC to Farsley Celtic (Dual Reg)

Ross Edwards  Worthing to Chichester C

Lee Elam  Eccleshill Utd to Goole AFC

Jonathon Evans  Seaham Red Star to Jarrow

Ainsley Everett  East Grinstead T to Sevenoaks T

Tom Fishwick  Redditch Utd to Worcester C (Dual Reg)

Jamie Forrester  North Ferriby Utd to Scarborough Ath

Michael Fowler  Burnley to Radcliffe FC

Matt Foy  Cambridge Utd to Harlow T (Loan)

Vinnie Gash  Seaham Red Star to Newton Aycliffe

Rob Gerrard  Reading C to Basingstoke T

Ashley Grayson  Basford Utd to Sheffield FC

Lewis Hall  Hereford FC to Taunton T

Danny Hand  Wick to Littlehampton T

Kurt Harris  Albion Sports to Liversedge

Nick Haughton  Salford C to AFC Fylde

Jake Heath  Barwell to Bromsgrove Sporting

Luke Hinsley  North Ferriby Utd to Matlock T

Tom Hitchcock  Biggleswade T to Harlow T

Bruno Holden  Harworth Colliery to Parkgate

Kieran Holmes  Garforth T to Harrogate RA 

Cameron Hough  Frickley Ath to Belper T  

Sam Howell  Colne to Glossop NE    

Ben Hugill  Guisborough T to Thornaby

Chris Hunter  South Shields to West Auckland T

Chris Johnston  Coventry Sphinx to Racing Club Warwick

Curtis Jones  Ramsbottom Utd to Glossop NE

Liam Jordan  Thornaby  to Stockton T

Mechack Kanda  Hebburn T to Seaham Red Star

Scott Kay  FC United of Manchester to Ashton Utd

Dan Kent  Newton Aycliffe to Esh Winning

Alex Kew  Wick to Littlehampton T

Mitch Langton  Tadcaster Alb to Stocksbridge Park Steels

Julian Lawrence  Worksop T to Handsworth Parramore

Danny Lister  North Shields to Whickham

Luke Lofts  North Ferriby Utd to Scarborough Ath

David Lynch  Southport to Alfreton T (Undisclosed Fee)

Jonny Margetts  Boston Utd to Gainsborough Trinity (3-Month Loan)

Josh Martin  Birmingham to Hungerford T (3-Month Loan)

Romario Martin-Miles  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Jerry Maza  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Tom McAloon  Newton Aycliffe to Sunderland RCA

Andy McCorkell  Cheshunt to Egham T

Clayton McDonald  Whitchurch Alport to Winsford Utd

Gareth McMahon  Brandon Utd to Durham C

Elliot Messam  Padiham to Cheadle T

Ronny Mfinda  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Darren Mills  Coggeshall T to Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Stephen Milne  Bootle to Lower Breck

Joe Mole  Whickham to Esh Winning

Bradley Moncur  Northallerton T to Esh Winning

Dan Mooney  Fleetwood to Chester FC (Rest of Season Loan)

John Mordey  Whickham to Seaham Red Star

Frankie Musonda  Luton to Oxford C (Loan)

Ryan Noble  Newton Aycliffe to Seaham Red Star

Martin ODowd  Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to West Allotment Celtic

Tommy O`Sullivan  Colchester to Hereford FC

Femi Ognunsola  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Kyle Oliver  Seaham Red Star to Whickham

Emmanuel Onariase  Rotherham to Dagenham & Redbridge (3-Month Loan)

James Ormrod  Barnoldswick T to 1874 Northwich

Lewis Orrell  Washington to Whickham

Liam Owen  Nostell MW to Worsbrough Bridge Ath

Tom Owen-Evans  Falkirk to Hereford FC

Adam Owens  Daisy Hill to Burscough

David Palmer  Seaham Red Star to Shildon

Harry Pearse  Maidenhead Utd to Chesham Utd (Loan)

Adam Pepara  Farnborough to Hendon

Rourke Pickford  Bedfont Sports to Hanwell T

Jake Pitty  Canvey Island to Aveley

Bill Plumpton  Biggleswade Utd to Harlow T (Dual Reg)

Dennis Politic  Bolton to Salford C (3-Month Loan)

James Pollard  Maltby Main to Gainsborough Trinity

Michael Potts  Bamber Bridge to FC United of Manchester

Adam Pzrybek  WBA to Gloucester C (3-Month Loan)

Jason Raad  Harlow T to Aveley

Aaron Ramsbottom  Newton Aycliffe to Northallerton T

Damon Reaks  Tow Law T to Northallerton T

Jai Reason  Chelmsford C to Dover Ath

Archie Reay  Tiverton T to Barnstaple T

Jack Rice-Lethaby  Barnstaple T to Tiverton T

Adam Richards  Egham T to Marlow

James Roberts  Halesowen T to Hereford FC

Ollie Robinson  Walton Casuals to Metropolitan Police

Jake Rotherham  Winterton R to Bottesford T

Gavin Rothery  Hyde Utd to Pontefract Collieries (Rest of Season Loan)

Andy Rowe  Enfield T to Haringey B

Danny Rowe  Billingham Synthonia to Billingham T

Joe Russell  Lewes to Aveley

Craig Scott  Newcastle Benfield to Dunston UTS

Tom Scott  Kendal T to Glossop NE   

Alejandro Seoane-Barber  Heybridge Swifts to Witham T

Ben Seymour  Exeter to Dorchester T (3-Month Loan)

Antonio Simeone  Ashford Utd to Tooting & Mitcham Utd

Alistair Smith  Mansfield T to Frickley Ath (Loan)

Nathan Smith  Yeovil to Dagenham & Redbridge

David Sota  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Tom Soutar  Whickham to Birtley T

Jack Sparkes  Exeter to Chippenham T (Loan)

Josh Stachini  Ashton Utd to Glossop NE

Ryan Stanners  Shrivenham to Highworth T

Ethan Stanton  Stoke to Stafford R

Nathan Steel  Guisborough T to Shildon

Matty Stenson  Leamington to Solihull Moors (Undisclosed Fee)

Reece Styche  Darlington to Alfreton T (Undisclosed Fee)

Rob Swaine  Chelmsford C to Maidstone Utd
Sam Tattum  FC United of Manchester to Marine AFC (Dual Reg)

Bobby-Joe Taylor  Bromley to Dover Ath (Loan)

Darren Thornton  Ashton Utd to Glossop NE

Connor Tighe  Burgess Hill T to Whitehawk

Alex Tokarcyzk  Chesham Utd to Kings Langley

Mason Tunbridge  Enfield T to Egham T (Loan)

Oliver Van Veen  Atlantic C (USA) to Skelmersdale Utd

Jack Vaulks  Darlington to Pickering T (Loan)

Bailey Vose  Colchester to Dartford (Loan)

Tom Wade  Cheshunt to Grays Ath

Aiden Walker  Mansfield T to Coalville T (Loan)

Josh Wallen  QPR to FC United of Manchester

Ben Walster  Chesham Utd to Biggleswade T

Harry Warwick  Bristol R to Gloucester C (Work Exp)

Charlie Watson  Birtley T to Tow Law T

Reagan Waud  Hall Road R to Bridlington T

Tom Waudby  Barton T to North Ferriby Utd

Sam Webster  Redcar Ath to Guisborough T
Spencer Weir-Daley  Barwell to Peterborough Sports

Harry Whitehead  Kidlington to Banbury Utd

Harryson Wickens  Staines T to Fleet T

Matt Williams  Gloucester C to Swindon Supermarine

James Wilson  Northallerton T to Crook T

Alex Wollerton  Leeds to North Ferriby Utd (Loan)

Marcus Wood  Bolton to Southport (3-Month Loan)

Andre Wright  Torquay Utd to Gloucester C

Jerome Wright  Ramsbottom Utd to Hyde Utd

Jordan Wynter  Maidstone Utd to Dartford (3-Month Loan)

Danny Youle  Athersley Recreation to Albion Sports

 

        

Follow @NLeagueToday on Twitter for all the latest news from non-League football
Copyright Non League Today. Permission to use quotations from this article is granted subject to appropriate credit being given to the Non League Today website as the source and a link back to the Non League Today website.
 
LATEST VIDEOS
 
Sam Collins on Swindon FA Cup tie
Fraser Horsfall pre-match: Nuneaton Borough v Harriers
Neots Town FC V Tamworth FC Match Highlights
Chippenham Town 2-2 Woking | Match Highlights
Farewell James Curtis interview
Torquay United 2 - 2 Billericay Town highlights
Features
Read all the latest transfer news from around the non-league pyramid.
Copy the latest news from your league for your matchday programmes.
Watch the latest highlights, interviews and so much more from around the non-league pyramid.
 
Latest News Headlines
Beachboys Borrow Dover Defender
Concord Rangers
Manager Sends Son To Boro
Eastbourne Borough
Mitchell Loaned to Wingate
Wingate & Finchley
Weir Returns to Gloucester
Gloucester City
Dawson Makes Chester Switch
Chester FC
Eagle Quickly Lands Back at Leiston
Leiston
More Changes at Basildon
Basildon United
Self Returns to City - Replay Live On TV
Oxford City
Angels Stung At Haringey - Robins Go Sixth
Last-Gasp Defeat for Beavers - Second Round Draw
View More News
 
 
Home
All News
Round-Ups
Transfer News
Teams
Fixtures
Results
League Tables
All Videos
Videos By Leagues
Step 7+ News
Welsh leagues News
Programmes
Editor
Contact us
Downloads
Terms of Use - Cookies - Contact Us
© Copyright Non League Today 2018 all rights reserved - Non League Today is not responsible for the content of external sites.
 
Latest Moves.....
27th Oct 18 I Transfer News

Jerald Aboagye  Folkestone Invicta to Ashford Utd

Corey Addai  Coventry C to Mickleover Sports (Loan)

Tobi Adeyemi  Bishop`s Stortford to Heybridge Swifts

Billy Akrigg  Lancaster C to Kendal T

Charlie Albinson  Blackburn to Warrington T (Loan)

Ahmed Ali  Halesowen T to Redditch Utd

Leon Arnasalam  Warrington T to Skelmersdale Utd

Toby Aromolaran  Tilbury to Basildon Utd

Wes Atkinson  Rushall Olympic to Gloucester C

James Baker  Heybridge Swifts to Needham Market

Angelo Balanta  Boreham Wood to Dagenham & Redbridge (Undisclosed Fee)

Ollie Balmer  Poole T to Blackfield & Langley (Rest of Season Loan)

Lewis Bamford  Cinderford T to Bristol Manor Farm

Jason Banton  Torquay Utd to St Albans C (Loan)

Liam Beeston  West Allotment Celtic to Durham C

Bradley Bell  Royston T to Biggleswade T

Joel Bembo-Leta  Bangor C to Ramsbottom Utd   

Steven Benavides-Martinez  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Declan Benjamin  Redditch Utd to Kidlington

Ollie Bennett  Tooting & Mitcham Utd to Greenwich B

Trea Bertie  Alvechurch to Racing Club Warwick

Matt Bevans  Chesham Utd to Farnborough 

Tom Bligh  Guisborough T to Billingham Synthonia

Gary Bradshaw  Bridlington T to North Ferriby Utd (Player-Coach)

Sam Bramley  Hebburn T to Seaham Red Star

Jack Bromley  Willington to Brandon Utd

Ben Brooks  New Mills to Cheadle T

Bayley Brown  Harrow B to Hendon

Nick Brown  Heybridge Swifts to Bishop`s Stortford

Steve Brown  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Mitch Bryant  Runcorn Linnets to Glossop NE

Curtis Burrows  Mickleover Sports to Coalville T

Eoin Casey  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

David Castanho  South Park to Burgess Hill T

Stuart Cattell  Didcot T to Thatcham T

Choz Charlesworth  Nottingham Forest to Grantham T

Jordy Chubb  Oldland Abbotonians to Hengrove Ath

Daley Clarke  Hebburn T to Seaham Red Star

Toby Cleaver  FC Romania to Waltham Abbey

David Collis  AFC Hornchurch to Ware

Matt Cornish  North Shields to Consett

Nico Cotton  Lewes to East Grinstead T

Ryan Cox  Runcorn T to Bootle

Lewis Dark  Bishop`s Stortford to Maldon & Tiptree

Nicky Darker  Maltby Main to FC Bolsover

Correy Davidson  Bowers & Pitsea to Coggeshall T

Aaron Davis  Silsden to Steeton

Josh Davison  Enfield T to Barking (Loan)

Scott Day  Kingstonian to Whyteleafe

Marcus Dewhurst  Sheffield Utd to Gainsborough Trinity (Loan)

Antonio Diaz  Weymouth to Dorchester T

Mani Dieseruvwe  Salford C to Chester FC (Loan)

Tony Donaldson  Marine AFC to Ramsbottom Utd

James Downhill  Maine Road to New Mills

Matt Downing  Leeds to Sheffield FC (Loan)

Alex Duncan  Lancing to Littlehampton T

Jack Dyche  Guiseley AFC to Farsley Celtic (Dual Reg)

Ross Edwards  Worthing to Chichester C

Lee Elam  Eccleshill Utd to Goole AFC

Jonathon Evans  Seaham Red Star to Jarrow

Ainsley Everett  East Grinstead T to Sevenoaks T

Tom Fishwick  Redditch Utd to Worcester C (Dual Reg)

Jamie Forrester  North Ferriby Utd to Scarborough Ath

Michael Fowler  Burnley to Radcliffe FC

Matt Foy  Cambridge Utd to Harlow T (Loan)

Vinnie Gash  Seaham Red Star to Newton Aycliffe

Rob Gerrard  Reading C to Basingstoke T

Ashley Grayson  Basford Utd to Sheffield FC

Lewis Hall  Hereford FC to Taunton T

Danny Hand  Wick to Littlehampton T

Kurt Harris  Albion Sports to Liversedge

Nick Haughton  Salford C to AFC Fylde

Jake Heath  Barwell to Bromsgrove Sporting

Luke Hinsley  North Ferriby Utd to Matlock T

Tom Hitchcock  Biggleswade T to Harlow T

Bruno Holden  Harworth Colliery to Parkgate

Kieran Holmes  Garforth T to Harrogate RA 

Cameron Hough  Frickley Ath to Belper T  

Sam Howell  Colne to Glossop NE    

Ben Hugill  Guisborough T to Thornaby

Chris Hunter  South Shields to West Auckland T

Chris Johnston  Coventry Sphinx to Racing Club Warwick

Curtis Jones  Ramsbottom Utd to Glossop NE

Liam Jordan  Thornaby  to Stockton T

Mechack Kanda  Hebburn T to Seaham Red Star

Scott Kay  FC United of Manchester to Ashton Utd

Dan Kent  Newton Aycliffe to Esh Winning

Alex Kew  Wick to Littlehampton T

Mitch Langton  Tadcaster Alb to Stocksbridge Park Steels

Julian Lawrence  Worksop T to Handsworth Parramore

Danny Lister  North Shields to Whickham

Luke Lofts  North Ferriby Utd to Scarborough Ath

David Lynch  Southport to Alfreton T (Undisclosed Fee)

Jonny Margetts  Boston Utd to Gainsborough Trinity (3-Month Loan)

Josh Martin  Birmingham to Hungerford T (3-Month Loan)

Romario Martin-Miles  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Jerry Maza  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Tom McAloon  Newton Aycliffe to Sunderland RCA

Andy McCorkell  Cheshunt to Egham T

Clayton McDonald  Whitchurch Alport to Winsford Utd

Gareth McMahon  Brandon Utd to Durham C

Elliot Messam  Padiham to Cheadle T

Ronny Mfinda  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Darren Mills  Coggeshall T to Felixstowe & Walton Utd

Stephen Milne  Bootle to Lower Breck

Joe Mole  Whickham to Esh Winning

Bradley Moncur  Northallerton T to Esh Winning

Dan Mooney  Fleetwood to Chester FC (Rest of Season Loan)

John Mordey  Whickham to Seaham Red Star

Frankie Musonda  Luton to Oxford C (Loan)

Ryan Noble  Newton Aycliffe to Seaham Red Star

Martin ODowd  Ryton & Crawcrook Alb to West Allotment Celtic

Tommy O`Sullivan  Colchester to Hereford FC

Femi Ognunsola  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Kyle Oliver  Seaham Red Star to Whickham

Emmanuel Onariase  Rotherham to Dagenham & Redbridge (3-Month Loan)

James Ormrod  Barnoldswick T to 1874 Northwich

Lewis Orrell  Washington to Whickham

Liam Owen  Nostell MW to Worsbrough Bridge Ath

Tom Owen-Evans  Falkirk to Hereford FC

Adam Owens  Daisy Hill to Burscough

David Palmer  Seaham Red Star to Shildon

Harry Pearse  Maidenhead Utd to Chesham Utd (Loan)

Adam Pepara  Farnborough to Hendon

Rourke Pickford  Bedfont Sports to Hanwell T

Jake Pitty  Canvey Island to Aveley

Bill Plumpton  Biggleswade Utd to Harlow T (Dual Reg)

Dennis Politic  Bolton to Salford C (3-Month Loan)

James Pollard  Maltby Main to Gainsborough Trinity

Michael Potts  Bamber Bridge to FC United of Manchester

Adam Pzrybek  WBA to Gloucester C (3-Month Loan)

Jason Raad  Harlow T to Aveley

Aaron Ramsbottom  Newton Aycliffe to Northallerton T

Damon Reaks  Tow Law T to Northallerton T

Jai Reason  Chelmsford C to Dover Ath

Archie Reay  Tiverton T to Barnstaple T

Jack Rice-Lethaby  Barnstaple T to Tiverton T

Adam Richards  Egham T to Marlow

James Roberts  Halesowen T to Hereford FC

Ollie Robinson  Walton Casuals to Metropolitan Police

Jake Rotherham  Winterton R to Bottesford T

Gavin Rothery  Hyde Utd to Pontefract Collieries (Rest of Season Loan)

Andy Rowe  Enfield T to Haringey B

Danny Rowe  Billingham Synthonia to Billingham T

Joe Russell  Lewes to Aveley

Craig Scott  Newcastle Benfield to Dunston UTS

Tom Scott  Kendal T to Glossop NE   

Alejandro Seoane-Barber  Heybridge Swifts to Witham T

Ben Seymour  Exeter to Dorchester T (3-Month Loan)

Antonio Simeone  Ashford Utd to Tooting & Mitcham Utd

Alistair Smith  Mansfield T to Frickley Ath (Loan)

Nathan Smith  Yeovil to Dagenham & Redbridge

David Sota  Potters Bar T to Chesham Utd

Tom Soutar  Whickham to Birtley T

Jack Sparkes  Exeter to Chippenham T (Loan)

Josh Stachini  Ashton Utd to Glossop NE

Ryan Stanners  Shrivenham to Highworth T

Ethan Stanton  Stoke to Stafford R

Nathan Steel  Guisborough T to Shildon

Matty Stenson  Leamington to Solihull Moors (Undisclosed Fee)

Reece Styche  Darlington to Alfreton T (Undisclosed Fee)

Rob Swaine  Chelmsford C to Maidstone Utd
Sam Tattum  FC United of Manchester to Marine AFC (Dual Reg)

Bobby-Joe Taylor  Bromley to Dover Ath (Loan)

Darren Thornton  Ashton Utd to Glossop NE

Connor Tighe  Burgess Hill T to Whitehawk

Alex Tokarcyzk  Chesham Utd to Kings Langley

Mason Tunbridge  Enfield T to Egham T (Loan)

Oliver Van Veen  Atlantic C (USA) to Skelmersdale Utd

Jack Vaulks  Darlington to Pickering T (Loan)

Bailey Vose  Colchester to Dartford (Loan)

Tom Wade  Cheshunt to Grays Ath

Aiden Walker  Mansfield T to Coalville T (Loan)

Josh Wallen  QPR to FC United of Manchester

Ben Walster  Chesham Utd to Biggleswade T

Harry Warwick  Bristol R to Gloucester C (Work Exp)

Charlie Watson  Birtley T to Tow Law T

Reagan Waud  Hall Road R to Bridlington T

Tom Waudby  Barton T to North Ferriby Utd

Sam Webster  Redcar Ath to Guisborough T
Spencer Weir-Daley  Barwell to Peterborough Sports

Harry Whitehead  Kidlington to Banbury Utd

Harryson Wickens  Staines T to Fleet T

Matt Williams  Gloucester C to Swindon Supermarine

James Wilson  Northallerton T to Crook T

Alex Wollerton  Leeds to North Ferriby Utd (Loan)

Marcus Wood  Bolton to Southport (3-Month Loan)

Andre Wright  Torquay Utd to Gloucester C

Jerome Wright  Ramsbottom Utd to Hyde Utd

Jordan Wynter  Maidstone Utd to Dartford (3-Month Loan)

Danny Youle  Athersley Recreation to Albion Sports

 

        

 
© Copyright Non League Today 2018 all rights reserved