You are here: Home - Northern Premier League Results
Sat 18 Aug Grantham Town 1 - 1 Bamber Bridge
 
Sat 18 Aug Hednesford Town 0 - 1 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 18 Aug Hyde United 1 - 0 Basford United
 
Sat 18 Aug Marine 1 - 1 North Ferriby United
 
Sat 18 Aug Matlock Town 4 - 0 Lancaster City
 
Sat 18 Aug Nantwich Town 1 - 0 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 18 Aug South Shields 2 - 1 Witton Albion
 
Sat 18 Aug Stalybridge Celtic 0 - 0 Mickleover Sports
 
Sat 18 Aug Warrington Town 0 - 2 Farsley Celtic
 
Sat 18 Aug Whitby Town 1 - 0 Buxton
 
Sat 18 Aug Workington 1 - 0 Stafford Rangers
 
Mon 20 Aug Basford United 1 - 2 Hednesford Town
 
Tue 21 Aug Bamber Bridge 3 - 2 Workington
 
Tue 21 Aug Farsley Celtic 4 - 1 South Shields
 
Tue 21 Aug Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 0 Mickleover Sports
 
Tue 21 Aug Lancaster City 1 - 3 Warrington Town
 
Tue 21 Aug Nantwich Town 0 - 0 Buxton
 
Tue 21 Aug North Ferriby United 0 - 1 Whitby Town
 
Tue 21 Aug Scarborough Athletic 2 - 2 Matlock Town
 
Tue 21 Aug Stafford Rangers 1 - 1 Grantham Town
 
Tue 21 Aug Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 2 Marine
 
Tue 21 Aug Witton Albion 1 - 1 Hyde United
 
Fri 24 Aug Mickleover Sports 3 - 2 North Ferriby United
 
Sat 25 Aug Grantham Town 1 - 0 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 25 Aug Hednesford Town 1 - 2 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 25 Aug Hyde United P - P Farsley Celtic
 
Sat 25 Aug Marine 1 - 4 Basford United
 
Sat 25 Aug Matlock Town P - P Bamber Bridge
 
Sat 25 Aug Nantwich Town 5 - 2 Lancaster City
 
Sat 25 Aug South Shields 3 - 0 Stafford Rangers
 
Sat 25 Aug Warrington Town 0 - 0 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Sat 25 Aug Whitby Town 0 - 1 Witton Albion
 
Sat 25 Aug Workington 1 - 1 Buxton
 
Mon 27 Aug Bamber Bridge 0 - 0 Warrington Town
 
Mon 27 Aug Basford United 3 - 1 Grantham Town
 
Mon 27 Aug Buxton 1 - 0 Hyde United
 
Mon 27 Aug Farsley Celtic 1 - 2 Hednesford Town
 
Mon 27 Aug Gainsborough Trinity 4 - 2 Matlock Town
 
Mon 27 Aug Lancaster City 0 - 1 Marine
 
Mon 27 Aug North Ferriby United 3 - 0 South Shields
 
Mon 27 Aug Scarborough Athletic 1 - 1 Whitby Town
 
Mon 27 Aug Stafford Rangers 1 - 1 Mickleover Sports
 
Mon 27 Aug Stalybridge Celtic 1 - 0 Workington
 
Mon 27 Aug Witton Albion 2 - 0 Nantwich Town
 
Sat 01 Sep Basford United 4 - 3 Farsley Celtic
 
Sat 01 Sep Bamber Bridge 2 - 0 Witton Albion
 
Sat 01 Sep Gainsborough Trinity 3 - 1 Lancaster City
 
Sat 01 Sep Hyde United 2 - 3 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 01 Sep Marine 0 - 2 Grantham Town
 
Sat 01 Sep Mickleover Sports 1 - 3 Buxton
 
Sat 01 Sep North Ferriby United 0 - 5 Warrington Town
 
Sat 01 Sep South Shields 4 - 0 Nantwich Town
 
Sat 01 Sep Stafford Rangers 2 - 0 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Sat 01 Sep Whitby Town 1 - 2 Hednesford Town
 
Sat 01 Sep Workington 3 - 1 Matlock Town
 
Tue 04 Sep Buxton 1 - 0 Basford United
 
Tue 04 Sep Farsley Celtic 1 - 1 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Tue 04 Sep Grantham Town 2 - 1 Mickleover Sports
 
Tue 04 Sep Hednesford Town 1 - 3 Stafford Rangers
 
Tue 04 Sep Lancaster City 1 - 1 Bamber Bridge
 
Tue 04 Sep Matlock Town 0 - 3 Whitby Town
 
Tue 04 Sep Nantwich Town 1 - 1 Hyde United
 
Tue 04 Sep Scarborough Athletic 3 - 1 North Ferriby United
 
Tue 04 Sep Stalybridge Celtic 0 - 1 South Shields
 
Tue 04 Sep Warrington Town 2 - 0 Workington
 
Tue 04 Sep Witton Albion 0 - 0 Marine
 
Mon 10 Sep Basford United 6 - 0 Matlock Town
 
Tue 11 Sep Bamber Bridge 2 - 2 Buxton
 
Tue 11 Sep Gainsborough Trinity P - P Scarborough Athletic
 
Tue 11 Sep Hyde United 0 - 2 Warrington Town
 
Tue 11 Sep Marine P - P Nantwich Town
 
Tue 11 Sep Mickleover Sports 1 - 0 Hednesford Town
 
Tue 11 Sep North Ferriby United 2 - 2 Grantham Town
 
Tue 11 Sep South Shields 2 - 0 Lancaster City
 
Tue 11 Sep Stafford Rangers 3 - 1 Witton Albion
 
Tue 11 Sep Whitby Town 2 - 1 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Tue 11 Sep Workington P - P Farsley Celtic
 
Sat 15 Sep Buxton 4 - 1 Stafford Rangers
 
Sat 15 Sep Farsley Celtic 1 - 0 Mickleover Sports
 
Sat 15 Sep Grantham Town 1 - 0 Hyde United
 
Sat 15 Sep Hednesford Town 1 - 3 Workington
 
Sat 15 Sep Lancaster City 0 - 0 North Ferriby United
 
Sat 15 Sep Matlock Town 0 - 3 South Shields
 
Sat 15 Sep Nantwich Town 4 - 1 Whitby Town
 
Sat 15 Sep Scarborough Athletic 3 - 1 Basford United
 
Sat 15 Sep Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 2 Bamber Bridge
 
Sat 15 Sep Warrington Town 1 - 0 Marine
 
Sat 15 Sep Witton Albion 0 - 0 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 22 Sep Basford United 3 - 1 Lancaster City
 
Sat 22 Sep North Ferriby United 1 - 3 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 22 Sep Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 1 Matlock Town
 
Sat 22 Sep Whitby Town 0 - 1 Hyde United
 
Tue 25 Sep Gainsborough Trinity 1 - 0 North Ferriby United
 
Tue 25 Sep Hednesford Town P - P Buxton
 
Tue 25 Sep Matlock Town P - P Grantham Town
 
Tue 25 Sep Mickleover Sports 1 - 1 Scarborough Athletic
 
Tue 25 Sep Nantwich Town P - P Warrington Town
 
Tue 25 Sep Stafford Rangers 3 - 1 Basford United
 
Tue 25 Sep Whitby Town P - P Hyde United
 
Tue 25 Sep Witton Albion P - P Farsley Celtic
 
Tue 25 Sep Workington 1 - 1 Marine
 
Sat 29 Sep Bamber Bridge 6 - 1 Stafford Rangers
 
Sat 29 Sep Basford United 3 - 2 Workington
 
Sat 29 Sep Buxton 1 - 2 Lancaster City
 
Sat 29 Sep Farsley Celtic 3 - 2 Matlock Town
 
Sat 29 Sep Grantham Town 3 - 2 Whitby Town
 
Sat 29 Sep Hyde United 2 - 1 Mickleover Sports
 
Sat 29 Sep Marine 3 - 1 Hednesford Town
 
Sat 29 Sep North Ferriby United 0 - 4 Witton Albion
 
Sat 29 Sep Scarborough Athletic 2 - 3 Nantwich Town
 
Sat 29 Sep Stalybridge Celtic 2 - 1 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 29 Sep Warrington Town 3 - 0 South Shields
 
Mon 01 Oct Basford United 2 - 0 Whitby Town
 
Tue 02 Oct Buxton 2 - 0 South Shields
 
Tue 02 Oct Farsley Celtic 2 - 0 Lancaster City
 
Tue 02 Oct Grantham Town 1 - 2 Hednesford Town
 
Tue 02 Oct Hyde United 0 - 0 Workington
 
Tue 02 Oct Marine 1 - 0 Stafford Rangers
 
Tue 02 Oct North Ferriby United 2 - 5 Matlock Town
 
Tue 02 Oct Scarborough Athletic 2 - 0 Witton Albion
 
Tue 02 Oct Stalybridge Celtic 1 - 1 Nantwich Town
 
Tue 02 Oct Warrington Town 1 - 0 Mickleover Sports
 
Sat 06 Oct Lancaster City 1 - 1 Basford United
 
Sat 06 Oct Matlock Town 0 - 0 Hyde United
 
Sat 06 Oct Nantwich Town 2 - 1 Farsley Celtic
 
Sat 06 Oct North Ferriby United 1 - 2 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Sat 06 Oct South Shields 5 - 0 Grantham Town
 
Sat 06 Oct Stafford Rangers 1 - 3 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 06 Oct Whitby Town 2 - 1 Bamber Bridge
 
Tue 09 Oct Bamber Bridge 3 - 1 North Ferriby United
 
Tue 09 Oct Buxton 1 - 0 Grantham Town
 
Tue 09 Oct Gainsborough Trinity 3 - 2 Basford United
 
Tue 09 Oct Matlock Town 3 - 1 Marine
 
Tue 09 Oct Nantwich Town 2 - 1 Hednesford Town
 
Tue 09 Oct South Shields P - P Workington
 
Tue 09 Oct Stafford Rangers 1 - 3 Farsley Celtic
 
Tue 09 Oct Stalybridge Celtic 2 - 3 Scarborough Athletic
 
Tue 09 Oct Whitby Town 0 - 1 Warrington Town
 
Tue 09 Oct Witton Albion 1 - 2 Mickleover Sports
 
Sat 13 Oct Basford United 5 - 2 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Sat 13 Oct Farsley Celtic 1 - 1 Buxton
 
Sat 13 Oct Grantham Town 0 - 2 Lancaster City
 
Sat 13 Oct Hednesford Town 2 - 1 South Shields
 
Sat 13 Oct Hyde United 1 - 3 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 13 Oct Marine 0 - 0 Whitby Town
 
Sat 13 Oct Mickleover Sports 0 - 0 Nantwich Town
 
Sat 13 Oct North Ferriby United 1 - 2 Stafford Rangers
 
Sat 13 Oct Scarborough Athletic 0 - 0 Bamber Bridge
 
Sat 13 Oct Warrington Town 0 - 1 Matlock Town
 
Sat 13 Oct Workington P - P Witton Albion
 
Mon 15 Oct Basford United P - P Witton Albion
 
Tue 16 Oct Farsley Celtic 3 - 2 Bamber Bridge
 
Tue 16 Oct Grantham Town 2 - 3 Nantwich Town
 
Tue 16 Oct Hednesford Town 0 - 1 Lancaster City
 
Tue 16 Oct Hyde United 4 - 1 South Shields
 
Tue 16 Oct Marine P - P Gainsborough Trinity
 
Tue 16 Oct Mickleover Sports 0 - 0 Matlock Town
 
Tue 16 Oct Scarborough Athletic 4 - 0 Buxton
 
Tue 16 Oct Warrington Town P - P Stafford Rangers
 
Tue 16 Oct Workington 1 - 2 Whitby Town
 
Sat 20 Oct Bamber Bridge 0 - 4 Basford United
 
Sat 20 Oct Buxton 2 - 2 North Ferriby United
 
Sat 20 Oct Gainsborough Trinity P - P Warrington Town
 
Sat 20 Oct Lancaster City 0 - 6 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 20 Oct Matlock Town 3 - 3 Hednesford Town
 
Sat 20 Oct Nantwich Town 0 - 0 Workington
 
Sat 20 Oct South Shields P - P Marine
 
Sat 20 Oct Stafford Rangers 1 - 3 Hyde United
 
Sat 20 Oct Stalybridge Celtic 2 - 2 Farsley Celtic
 
Sat 20 Oct Whitby Town 4 - 0 Mickleover Sports
 
Sat 20 Oct Witton Albion P - P Grantham Town
 
Sat 20 Oct South Shields 1 - 0 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Tue 23 Oct Gainsborough Trinity 0 - 1 Scarborough Athletic
 
Tue 23 Oct Hednesford Town 1 - 1 Buxton
 
Tue 23 Oct Lancaster City 1 - 0 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Tue 23 Oct Marine 0 - 1 Nantwich Town
 
Tue 23 Oct Matlock Town 7 - 0 Grantham Town
 
Tue 23 Oct Workington 0 - 1 Farsley Celtic
 
Tue 30 Oct Lancaster City P - P Hyde United
 
Tue 30 Oct Nantwich Town 2 - 1 Warrington Town
 
Sat 03 Nov Basford United 4 - 2 North Ferriby United
 
Sat 03 Nov Farsley Celtic 3 - 1 Scarborough Athletic
 
Sat 03 Nov Grantham Town 0 - 2 Warrington Town
 
Sat 03 Nov Hednesford Town 1 - 1 Bamber Bridge
 
Sat 03 Nov Marine 0 - 0 Hyde United
 
Sat 03 Nov Mickleover Sports 1 - 0 Workington
 
Sat 03 Nov Nantwich Town 1 - 4 Matlock Town
 
Sat 03 Nov Stafford Rangers 1 - 1 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 03 Nov Stalybridge Celtic 0 - 1 Buxton
 
Sat 03 Nov Whitby Town 0 - 1 South Shields
 
Sat 03 Nov Witton Albion 1 - 0 Lancaster City
 
Tue 06 Nov Witton Albion 1 - 3 Stalybridge Celtic
 
Sat 10 Nov Hednesford Town 1 - 0 Warrington Town
 
Sat 10 Nov Marine 1 - 1 Gainsborough Trinity
 
Sat 10 Nov Matlock Town 2 - 1 Bamber Bridge
 
Sat 10 Nov North Ferriby United 1 - 4 Nantwich Town
 
Tue 13 Nov Gainsborough Trinity P - P Buxton
 
Tue 13 Nov Lancaster City 2 - 1 Hyde United
 
Tue 13 Nov Mickleover Sports P - P Marine
 
Tue 13 Nov Witton Albion P - P Farsley Celtic
 
Latest Videos
Sam Collins on Swindon FA Cup tie
York City
The National League
Fraser Horsfall pre-match: Nuneaton Borough v Harriers
Kidderminster Harriers
The National League
Neots Town FC V Tamworth FC Match Highlights
St Neots Town
Southern League
Chippenham Town 2-2 Woking | Match Highlights
Woking
The National League
Farewell James Curtis interview
Gateshead
The National League
Torquay United 2 - 2 Billericay Town highlights
Torquay United
The National League
Matty Warburton Post-Match Interview - Chorley FC
Stockport County
The National League
Paul Doswell interview: Sutton United 1-1 Chesterfield
Sutton United
The National League
Neil MacFarlane post-match: Leamington 0-4 Harriers
Kidderminster Harriers
The National League
View More Videos
 
 
Home
All News
Round-Ups
Transfer News
Teams
Fixtures
Results
League Tables
All Videos
Videos By Leagues
Step 7+ News
Welsh leagues News
Programmes
Editor
Contact us
Downloads
Terms of Use - Cookies - Contact Us
© Copyright Non League Today 2018 all rights reserved - Non League Today is not responsible for the content of external sites.